Folders |
2013 Results - Air Force OpenPublished by
Website:Click here Air Force Academy Track and Field/Cross Count DirectAthletics MeetPro
Air Force Holiday Open Indoor Meet
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO - 12/13/2013
Men's 60 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Morris, Joe Unattached 6.56 1
2 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.90 2
3 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 6.91 3
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 6.99 4
5 Myers, Chandler Air Force 7.00 1
6 Baker, Justin Western State 7.01 2
7 Woods, Thal Sprint50 7.01 5
8 Tchenawou, Kossi Unattached 7.02 6
9 Johnson, Zach Air Force 7.02 3
10 Spuller, Jake Air Force 7.03 7
11 Cook, Trevor Unattached 7.05 1
12 Walsh, Chris Unattached 7.06 8
13 Burris, Chris Denver Track Club 7.18 2
14 Haynes, Darrin Unattached 7.20 1
15 Haas, Jesse Unattached 7.22 4
16 Inscoe, Alex Unattached 7.24 3
17 Ingram, Sean MACKTRACK 7.26 5
18 Humphrey, Markevous Unattached 7.26 1
19 Lawrence, Brandon Western State 7.27 4
20 Cole, Josh Western State 7.29 2
21 Frison, TJ Western State 7.30 5
22 Payan, Pablo Western State 7.31 6
23 Lewis, James Colorado Mines 7.32 6
24 Badger, Tim Denver Track Club 7.33 7
25 Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 7.34 3
26 Hinton, Charles Unattached 7.35 8
27 Tillis, Deris Unattached 7.38 4
28 McDowell, Evan Air Force 7.39 5
29 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 7.41 2
30 McQuerry, Tyson Air Force 7.42 3
31 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 7.43 1
32 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 7.47 4
33 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 7.49 2
34 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Mines 7.52 6
35 Martinez, Brandon Unattached 7.55 3
36 Helm, Billy Colorado Mines 7.58 7
37 Vahey, Berek Unattached 7.64 7
38 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 7.76 4
39 Bittinger, Chris HART Track Club 8.81 5
Wood, Ben Unattached SCR
Vanderberg, Zane Unattached SCR
Arnold, Luke Unattached SCR
Riggs, Casey Air Force DNS
Quitta, Colin unat (USAFA) SCR
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Morris, Joe Unattached 6.56
2 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.90
3 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 6.91
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 6.99
5 Woods, Thal Sprint50 7.01
6 Tchenawou, Kossi Unattached 7.02
7 Spuller, Jake Air Force 7.03
8 Walsh, Chris Unattached 7.06
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Myers, Chandler Air Force 7.00
2 Baker, Justin Western State 7.01
3 Johnson, Zach Air Force 7.02
4 Haas, Jesse Unattached 7.22
5 Ingram, Sean MACKTRACK 7.26
6 Payan, Pablo Western State 7.31
7 Badger, Tim Denver Track Club 7.33
8 Hinton, Charles Unattached 7.35
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Cook, Trevor Unattached 7.05
2 Burris, Chris Denver Track Club 7.18
3 Inscoe, Alex Unattached 7.24
4 Lawrence, Brandon Western State 7.27
5 Frison, TJ Western State 7.30
6 Lewis, James Colorado Mines 7.32
7 Vahey, Berek Unattached 7.64
Wood, Ben Unattached SCR
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 4
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Humphrey, Markevous Unattached 7.26
2 Cole, Josh Western State 7.29
3 Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 7.34
4 Tillis, Deris Unattached 7.38
5 McDowell, Evan Air Force 7.39
6 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Mines 7.52
7 Helm, Billy Colorado Mines 7.58
Vanderberg, Zane Unattached SCR
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 5
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Haynes, Darrin Unattached 7.20
2 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 7.41
3 McQuerry, Tyson Air Force 7.42
4 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 7.47
Arnold, Luke Unattached SCR
Riggs, Casey Air Force DNS
Men's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 6
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 7.43
2 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 7.49
3 Martinez, Brandon Unattached 7.55
4 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 7.76
5 Bittinger, Chris HART Track Club 8.81
Quitta, Colin unat (USAFA) SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 34.69 1
2 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 34.74 1
3 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 35.14 2
4 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 35.33 1
5 Taylor, Glen Metro State 35.45 3
6 Gaytan, Erik Colorado 35.50 2
7 Baker, Tyler Colorado 35.50 4
8 Berens, Blake Colorado 35.60 2
9 Rozier, Ian Colorado Mines 35.68 3
10 Losty, Garrett Colorado 35.73 3
11 Wyllie, Drew Air Force 36.26 1
12 Lawrence, Brandon Western State 36.35 4
13 Ragin, Aaron Real Track Club 36.38 2
14 Grimes, Dee Air Force 36.39 1
15 Myers, Chandler Air Force 36.41 2
16 Thompson, Jaishawn Unattached 36.53 1
17 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Mines 36.66 1
18 Johnson, Zach Air Force 36.84 2
19 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Mines 37.10 1
20 Jones, Keegan Air Force 37.34 2
21 Baker, Justin Western State 37.41 3
22 Cole, Josh Western State 37.43 3
23 Rhea, Kendrick Colorado Mines 37.58 4
24 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 37.70 5
25 Payan, Pablo Western State 37.76 3
26 Inscoe, Alex Unattached 37.80 4
27 Oyarzabal, Raul Unattached 37.85 3
28 Markley, Dante Unattached 37.96 4
29 Helm, Billy Colorado Mines 38.35 2
30 Gonzalez, Junior Unattached 38.97 4
31 Humphrey, Markevous Unattached 39.95 3
32 Romitti, Jacob unat (USAFA) 40.66 4
Woods, Thal Sprint50 SCR
Ragin, Aaron Real Track Club SCR
Thomas, Jaron Colorado SCR
Vahey, Berek Unattached SCR
Shields, Jamal Unattached SCR
Vanderberg, Zane Unattached DNS
Duvall, Edmond Air Force SCR
Hinton, Charles Unattached SCR
Marquez, Jorge Metro State DNS
McCrimmon, James HART Track Club DNS
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 34.74
2 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 35.14
3 Taylor, Glen Metro State 35.45
4 Baker, Tyler Colorado 35.50
Woods, Thal Sprint50 SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 34.69
2 Gaytan, Erik Colorado 35.50
3 Losty, Garrett Colorado 35.73
4 Lawrence, Brandon Western State 36.35
Ragin, Aaron Real Track Club SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 35.33
2 Berens, Blake Colorado 35.60
3 Rozier, Ian Colorado Mines 35.68
4 Inscoe, Alex Unattached 37.80
Thomas, Jaron Colorado SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 4
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Mines 36.66
2 Johnson, Zach Air Force 36.84
3 Cole, Josh Western State 37.43
4 Markley, Dante Unattached 37.96
Vahey, Berek Unattached SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 5
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Grimes, Dee Air Force 36.39
2 Myers, Chandler Air Force 36.41
3 Oyarzabal, Raul Unattached 37.85
4 Gonzalez, Junior Unattached 38.97
Shields, Jamal Unattached SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 6
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Wyllie, Drew Air Force 36.26
2 Ragin, Aaron Real Track Club 36.38
3 Baker, Justin Western State 37.41
4 Rhea, Kendrick Colorado Mines 37.58
5 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 37.70
Vanderberg, Zane Unattached DNS
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 7
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Thompson, Jaishawn Unattached 36.53
2 Jones, Keegan Air Force 37.34
3 Payan, Pablo Western State 37.76
Duvall, Edmond Air Force SCR
Hinton, Charles Unattached SCR
Men's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 8
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Mines 37.10
2 Helm, Billy Colorado Mines 38.35
3 Humphrey, Markevous Unattached 39.95
4 Romitti, Jacob unat (USAFA) 40.66
Marquez, Jorge Metro State DNS
McCrimmon, James HART Track Club DNS
Men's 500 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Mines 1:04.03 1
2 Hill, Philip Metro State 1:05.60 1
3 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Mines 1:05.60 1
4 Drotar, Matt Colorado Mines 1:05.69 3
5 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 1:05.93 2
6 McCool, Jordan Air Force 1:06.15 3
7 Petrie, Zachary Unattached 1:06.45 4
8 Bieber, Danny Air Force 1:06.66 1
9 Jameson, Kyle Air Force 1:07.17 4
10 Young, Andre Air Force 1:07.43 5
11 Newman, Garrett Air Force 1:07.70 5
12 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 1:08.36 6
13 Garst, Grant Air Force 1:08.55 2
14 Vahey, Berek Unattached 1:09.51 6
15 Montoya, Alex Metro State 1:09.67 3
16 Mendez, Angel Metro State 1:09.72 4
17 Canady, Austin Metro State 1:12.62 5
Bapty, Sean Air Force SCR
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Mines 1:04.03
2 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 1:05.93
3 McCool, Jordan Air Force 1:06.15
4 Jameson, Kyle Air Force 1:07.17
5 Young, Andre Air Force 1:07.43
6 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 1:08.36
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Mines 1:05.60
1 Hill, Philip Metro State 1:05.60
3 Drotar, Matt Colorado Mines 1:05.69
4 Petrie, Zachary Unattached 1:06.45
5 Newman, Garrett Air Force 1:07.70
6 Vahey, Berek Unattached 1:09.51
Men's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Bieber, Danny Air Force 1:06.66
2 Garst, Grant Air Force 1:08.55
3 Montoya, Alex Metro State 1:09.67
4 Mendez, Angel Metro State 1:09.72
5 Canady, Austin Metro State 1:12.62
Bapty, Sean Air Force SCR
Men's 1000 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 2:34.26
2 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 2:34.80
3 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Mines 2:35.43
4 Caswell, Grant Air Force 2:36.45
5 Caldwell, Matt Air Force 2:39.48
6 Bush, Alexander Unattached 2:41.43
7 Burns, Kodi Colorado Mines 2:48.11
8 Wells, Jon Colorado Mines 2:51.34
9 Hatton, Miles Unattached 2:55.94
10 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 3:14.88
Men's 1 Mile Run
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Roth, Bailey Unattached 4:28.46
2 Bapty, Sean Air Force 4:31.31
3 Weaver, Connor Mountain Vista 4:32.96
4 Warburton, Michael Metro State 4:32.99
5 Yeager, Luke Unattached 4:41.86
6 Hood, Andrew Air Force 4:49.01
7 Day, Dylan Unattached 4:52.51
8 Hatton, Miles Unattached 5:01.83
9 Scholl, Tyler Unattached 5:04.38
10 Renfrow, Andrew Unattached 5:18.33
11 Lytle, Brandon Unattached 5:21.25
Men's 3000 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Harvey, Kirk Metro State 8:43.24
2 Weaver, Connor Mountain Vista 9:23.47
3 Heller, Rich Unattached 10:47.85
Kadlec, Nick Metro State DNF
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Ames, Brendan Unattached 7.79 1
2 Butler, Lex Team Super Awesome 8.25 2
3 Jones, Mark Colorado 8.30 3
4 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 8.38 4
5 Emory, Brock Unattached 8.40 1
6 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 8.42 5
7 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 8.53 2
8 Romitti, Jacob unat (USAFA) 9.24 3
9 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 10.62 4
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Ames, Brendan Unattached 7.79
2 Butler, Lex Team Super Awesome 8.25
3 Jones, Mark Colorado 8.30
4 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 8.38
5 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 8.42
Men's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Emory, Brock Unattached 8.40
2 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 8.53
3 Romitti, Jacob unat (USAFA) 9.24
4 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 10.62
Men's Mile Relay
Final
===============================================================
PL HPL Sq Team Final
===============================================================
1 1 A Colorado 3:18.39
2 2 A Northern Colorado 3:19.39
3 3 A Colorado Mines 3:21.02
4 4 A Air Force 3:22.48
5 1 B Northern Colorado 3:26.42
6 5 B Air Force 3:30.21
7 2 A Metropolitan St. 3:30.90
8 3 B Colorado Mines 3:31.31
B Colorado SCR
B Metropolitan St. SCR
Men's Mile Relay
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Sq Team Final
===============================================================
1 A Colorado 3:18.39
2 A Northern Colorado 3:19.39
3 A Colorado Mines 3:21.02
4 A Air Force 3:22.48
5 B Air Force 3:30.21
B Colorado SCR
Men's Mile Relay
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Sq Team Final
===============================================================
1 B Northern Colorado 3:26.42
2 A Metropolitan St. 3:30.90
3 B Colorado Mines 3:31.31
B Metropolitan St. SCR
Men's High Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Jones, Mark Colorado 2.19m
2 Rex, Kobi Air Force 2.05m
3 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.05m
4 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 2.05m
5 Sessions, Colt Unattached 1.95m
6 Emory, Brock Unattached 1.95m
7 McDowell, Evan Air Force 1.95m
8 Meihaus, Nicholas Above the Bar Club 1.90m
9 Lamp, Gavin Unattached 1.90m
10 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 1.80m
Men's Pole Vault
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Uhle, Joey Air Force 5.42m
2 Bell, Dylan Air Force 5.31m
3 Frawley, Nick USAF WCAP 5.31m
4 Pierson, Sam Team Tuxedo 5.05m
5 Rogers, Cort Air Force 4.90m
6 Beski, Elliott Air Force 4.75m
7 Arnold, Luke Unattached 4.75m
8 Pater, Kyle Air Force 4.60m
9 Taylor, Eddie Unattached 4.60m
10 Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Mines 4.45m
11 Meihaus, Nicholas Above the Bar Club 4.45m
12 Ginger, Tyler Air Force 4.30m
13 Berkery, Colton Western State 4.30m
14 McGinley, Sean Colorado Mines 4.15m
Arnold, John Unattached NH
Johnson, Cody Western State NH
Men's Long Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Kearney, Blue Air Force 7.23m 1
2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.83m 2
3 Jones, Mark Colorado 6.83m 2
4 Frison, TJ Western State 6.76m 4
5 Turnage, Connor Unattached 6.47m 5
6 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 6.40m 1
7 McQuerry, Tyson Air Force 6.40m 1
8 McDowell, Evan Air Force 6.33m 6
9 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 6.21m 3
10 Sessions, Colt Unattached 6.13m 7
11 Gill, Cameron Western State 6.11m 4
12 Martinez, Brandon Unattached 6.08m 5
13 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 5.97m 6
14 Marquez, Jorge Metro State 5.88m 7
15 Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 5.74m 8
16 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Mines 5.53m 9
17 Nay, Aaron Unattached 5.36m 10
18 Ames, Brendan Unattached P 8
Garnett, Kegan Air Force 6.40m
McQuerry, Tyson Air Force 6.40m
DeWitt, Jason Colorado 6.21m
Gill, Cameron Western State 6.11m
Martinez, Brandon Unattached 6.08m
Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 5.97m
Marquez, Jorge Metro State 5.88m
Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 5.74m
Okamoto, Kento Colorado Mines 5.53m
Nay, Aaron Unattached 5.36m
Lewis, James Colorado Mines F
Men's Triple Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Turnage, Connor Unattached 14.69m
2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 14.23m
3 Gill, Cameron Western State 14.21m
4 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 13.49m
5 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 13.23m
6 Haas, Jesse Unattached 12.99m
Men's Shot Put
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 16.72m
2 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.37m
3 Warren, Jace Colorado Mines 14.01m
4 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 13.72m
5 Garcia, Nick Unattached 11.75m
6 McDowell, Evan Air Force 11.37m
7 Cotton, Kyle Air Force 11.28m
7 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Mines 11.28m
9 Allen, Ryan unat (USAFA) 10.04m
Men's Weight Throw
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Kent, William Air Force 18.12m
2 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 16.36m
3 Ewen, Ryan Colorado Mines 16.01m
4 Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Mines 15.68m
5 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 15.46m
6 Roup, Austin Colorado Mines 15.27m
7 Warren, Jace Colorado Mines 15.10m
8 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Mines 14.98m
9 Maier, Darby Air Force 13.10m
10 Steinemann, Andrew Air Force 12.19m
11 Pauling, Sam Colorado Mines 12.14m
Women's 60 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 7.58 1
2 Hardiway, Korey Unattached 7.61 2
3 Cox, Alexei Unattached 7.69 3
4 Groce, Alexandria Unattached 7.73 1
5 Gay, Natasha Unattached 7.75 4
6 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 7.77 5
7 Groce, Alexis Unattached 7.80 6
8 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 7.83 2
9 Malone, Morgan Air Force 7.86 3
10 Stanley, Daisha Unattached 7.99 7
11 Crowe, Alexis Western State 7.99 1
12 Kiper, KristaBelle Unattached 7.99 4
13 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 8.06 2
14 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 8.08 3
15 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 8.15 4
16 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 8.21 1
17 Damge, Emerald Western State 8.40 5
18 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 8.47 2
19 Coombe, Victoria Unattached 8.51 3
20 Mead, Morgan Unattached 8.68 4
21 Einspahr, Katherine Unattached 8.70 6
22 Harris, Jaida Unattached 8.73 5
23 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 9.46 5
24 Henderson, Lacey Unattached 11.45 6
Jamali, Salima Western State SCR
Hart, Alexandra Unattached SCR
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 7.58
2 Hardiway, Korey Unattached 7.61
3 Cox, Alexei Unattached 7.69
4 Gay, Natasha Unattached 7.75
5 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 7.77
6 Groce, Alexis Unattached 7.80
7 Stanley, Daisha Unattached 7.99
Jamali, Salima Western State SCR
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Groce, Alexandria Unattached 7.73
2 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 7.83
3 Malone, Morgan Air Force 7.86
4 Kiper, KristaBelle Unattached 7.99
5 Damge, Emerald Western State 8.40
6 Einspahr, Katherine Unattached 8.70
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Crowe, Alexis Western State 7.99
2 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 8.06
3 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 8.08
4 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 8.15
5 Harris, Jaida Unattached 8.73
Hart, Alexandra Unattached SCR
Women's 60 Meters
Final Heat: 4
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 8.21
2 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 8.47
3 Coombe, Victoria Unattached 8.51
4 Mead, Morgan Unattached 8.68
5 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 9.46
6 Henderson, Lacey Unattached 11.45
Women's 300 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 38.74 1
2 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 39.48 2
3 Gay, Natasha Unattached 40.31 1
4 Haskell, Alexandra Unattached 40.42 1
5 Alston, Naomi Air Force 41.14 3
6 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 41.62 1
7 Kiper, KristaBelle Unattached 41.93 2
8 Dennis, Charlotte Colorado 42.45 2
9 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 42.56 3
10 Crowe, Alexis Western State 43.15 4
11 Shepard, Heather Air Force 43.23 4
12 Agu, Cecily Unattached 43.36 1
13 Hanrahan, Brittany Colorado 43.51 3
14 Moreland, Haley Metro State 43.83 2
15 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 44.68 3
16 Damge, Emerald Western State 45.62 4
17 Dunn, Kendall Unattached 46.43 4
18 Cusick, Jessica Unattached 46.61 2
19 Mars, Shy Unattached 46.62 3
20 Derrick, Mackenzie Unattached 46.90 5
21 Armijo, Lily Metro State 46.98 4
22 Pacheco, Kayla Colorado Mines 49.56 5
Jamali, Salima Western State SCR
Arnold, Mercedes Metro State DNS
Hughes, Sarah Metro State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 38.74
2 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 39.48
3 Alston, Naomi Air Force 41.14
4 Shepard, Heather Air Force 43.23
Jamali, Salima Western State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Gay, Natasha Unattached 40.31
2 Dennis, Charlotte Colorado 42.45
3 Hanrahan, Brittany Colorado 43.51
4 Dunn, Kendall Unattached 46.43
5 Derrick, Mackenzie Unattached 46.90
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 41.62
2 Kiper, KristaBelle Unattached 41.93
3 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 42.56
4 Crowe, Alexis Western State 43.15
Arnold, Mercedes Metro State DNS
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 4
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Haskell, Alexandra Unattached 40.42
2 Moreland, Haley Metro State 43.83
3 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 44.68
4 Damge, Emerald Western State 45.62
Hughes, Sarah Metro State SCR
Women's 300 Meters
Final Heat: 5
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Agu, Cecily Unattached 43.36
2 Cusick, Jessica Unattached 46.61
3 Mars, Shy Unattached 46.62
4 Armijo, Lily Metro State 46.98
5 Pacheco, Kayla Colorado Mines 49.56
Women's 500 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Podvin, Justine Unattached 1:15.46 1
2 Taurchini, Alicia Unattached 1:18.05 1
3 Weber, Katie Western State 1:18.31 2
4 Mayne, Tasha Air Force 1:18.73 3
5 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 1:19.57 2
6 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 1:21.83 4
7 Johns, Sarah Metro State 1:23.96 1
8 Culley, Rachelle Metro State 1:24.32 2
9 Edwall, Josefin Western State 1:24.92 3
10 Cook, Laura Unattached 1:25.51 3
11 Minors-Watson, Sorel Metro State 1:26.27 4
12 Cusick, Jessica Unattached 1:30.66 4
13 Dunn, Kendall Unattached 1:32.59 5
Women's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Podvin, Justine Unattached 1:15.46
2 Weber, Katie Western State 1:18.31
3 Mayne, Tasha Air Force 1:18.73
4 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 1:21.83
5 Dunn, Kendall Unattached 1:32.59
Women's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Taurchini, Alicia Unattached 1:18.05
2 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 1:19.57
3 Edwall, Josefin Western State 1:24.92
4 Cusick, Jessica Unattached 1:30.66
Women's 500 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Johns, Sarah Metro State 1:23.96
2 Culley, Rachelle Metro State 1:24.32
3 Cook, Laura Unattached 1:25.51
4 Minors-Watson, Sorel Metro State 1:26.27
Women's 1000 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Esselstein, Rebecca Air Force 3:02.13
2 Kaszuba, Dominika Western State 3:12.09
3 Drolshagen, Taylor Air Force 3:13.28
4 Long, Olivia Denver Track Club 3:15.63
5 Linnartz, Kirsten Air Force 3:17.98
6 Bond, Taylor CSU-Pueblo 3:20.07
7 Wagemaker, Emily Air Force 3:21.73
8 Kanach, Brittney Unattached 3:30.20
9 Villanueva, Janessa Metro State 3:32.32
10 Smith, Jenny Unattached 3:34.00
11 Lorenzen, Aubree Unattached 3:48.94
Women's 1 Mile Run
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 5:17.03
2 Fagnant, Morgan Air Force 5:48.49
3 Schwenke, Taylor Air Force 6:04.00
4 Jones, Bailie Unattached 6:06.04
5 Scholl, Stephenie Unattached 6:07.35
6 Spence, Darby Unattached 6:08.64
7 Smith, Jenny Unattached 6:25.51
8 Leedom, Christen Unattached 6:56.18
Roth, Gabby Unattached SCR
Women's 3000 Meters
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Long, Lindy Air Force 11:03.46
2 Long, Olivia Denver Track Club 11:38.50
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Hardiway, Korey Unattached 8.57 1
2 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.02 2
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 9.24 3
4 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.31 4
5 Roos, Katie Western State 9.43 5
6 Coombe, Victoria Unattached 9.57 6
7 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 9.60 1
8 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 9.64 2
9 Hunt, Niki Western State 9.97 3
10 Slack, Mariah Colorado 10.12 4
11 Shafer, Olevia Western State 10.22 5
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Hardiway, Korey Unattached 8.57
2 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.02
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 9.24
4 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.31
5 Roos, Katie Western State 9.43
6 Coombe, Victoria Unattached 9.57
Women's 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 9.60
2 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 9.64
3 Hunt, Niki Western State 9.97
4 Slack, Mariah Colorado 10.12
5 Shafer, Olevia Western State 10.22
Women's Mile Relay
Final
===============================================================
PL Sq Team Final
===============================================================
1 A Air Force 4:02.15
2 A Northern Colorado 4:02.20
3 A CSU-Pueblo 4:02.89
4 B CSU-Pueblo 4:11.09
5 A Metropolitan St. 4:35.29
B Air Force DQ
Women's High Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Herald, Rachel Air Force 1.79m
2 Burney, Veronica CSU-Pueblo 1.65m
3 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 1.65m
4 Richard, Emily Air Force 1.60m
5 Eyre, Taelor Air Force 1.60m
6 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.60m
7 Slack, Mariah Colorado 1.60m
8 Roos, Katie Western State 1.55m
9 Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 1.50m
9 Shafer, Olevia Western State 1.50m
11 Wuenschel, Erica CSU-Pueblo 1.45m
Women's Pole Vault
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Menke, Amber Unattached 3.75m
2 Shirley, Paige Air Force 3.65m
3 Duhamel, Paris Western State 3.50m
4 Davis, Jamie Unattached 3.50m
5 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.35m
6 Vann, Riley Air Force 3.35m
7 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highlands 3.35m
8 Pellegrini, Montana Air Force 3.20m
9 Bellah, Samantha CSU-Pueblo 3.20m
9 Peterson, Kimberly Above the Bar Club 3.20m
11 Smithwick, Emily Air Force 3.05m
12 Suppes, Briana Unattached 3.05m
12 Cleary, Emily Unattached 3.05m
12 Berndsen, Jesse Colorado Mines 3.05m
Neibauer, Addy Air Force NH
Women's Long Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
===============================================================
1 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 5.65m 1
2 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 5.26m 1
3 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 5.19m 2
4 Arnold, Mercedes Metro State 5.12m 3
5 Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 5.12m 3
6 McClendon, Jordan Unattached 5.08m 2
7 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 5.03m 5
8 Slack, Mariah Colorado 4.99m 6
9 Bess, Stephanie Unattached 4.86m 7
10 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 4.81m 3
11 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 4.78m 4
12 Stoll, Toni Western State 4.67m 8
13 Suarez, Brenda Western State 4.58m 5
14 Mead, Morgan Unattached 4.48m 6
15 Derrick, Mackenzie Unattached 4.44m 7
16 Tezak, Hayley CSU-Pueblo 4.36m 8
17 Harris, Jaida Unattached 4.26m 9
18 Harley, Amber Colorado Mines 4.10m 9
19 Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 3.78m 10
Torres, Abrianna Colorado 5.65m
Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 5.12m
Arnold, Mercedes Metro State 5.06m
Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 5.03m
Slack, Mariah Colorado 4.99m
Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 4.88m
Bess, Stephanie Unattached 4.81m
Harris, Jaida Unattached 4.26m
Stoll, Toni Western State F
Chacon, Alexa Air Force 5.26m
McClendon, Jordan Unattached 5.08m
Pena, Ewelina Colorado 4.81m
Hughes, Sarah Metro State 4.78m
Suarez, Brenda Western State 4.58m
Mead, Morgan Unattached 4.48m
Derrick, Mackenzie Unattached 4.44m
Tezak, Hayley CSU-Pueblo 4.36m
Harley, Amber Colorado Mines 4.10m
Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached 3.78m
Women's Triple Jump
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 11.67m
2 Ross, Angelea Air Force 11.56m
3 Stoll, Toni Western State 11.36m
4 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 11.08m
5 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 10.64m
6 Hunt, Niki Western State 10.58m
Arnold, Mercedes Metro State F
Huntsinger, Cadence Unattached DNS
McClendon, Jordan Unattached DNS
Bess, Stephanie Unattached DNS
Women's Shot Put
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 14.88m
2 Holland, Katelyn unat (USAFA) 13.39m
3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 12.92m
4 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 11.52m
5 Gansz, Haley CSU-Pueblo 11.40m
6 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Mines 10.89m
7 Roos, Katie Western State 10.63m
8 Shafer, Olevia Western State 9.12m
Women's Weight Throw
Final
===============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
===============================================================
1 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 16.65m
2 Bauman, Becca Air Force 15.70m
3 Showalter, Haley Unattached 15.65m
4 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 15.62m
5 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Mines 14.85m
6 Lind, Kellie Unattached 14.69m
7 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 14.49m
8 Weidman, Hannah Colorado Mines 14.24m
9 Holland, Katelyn unat (USAFA) 14.05m
10 Gansz, Haley CSU-Pueblo 13.32m
11 Morgan, Ashley Unattached 13.04m
12 Taylor, Emily Air Force 12.33m
13 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 12.02m
Yoast, Lindsey Western State DNS
History for Denver TC
|